NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9163 Cactus Ct Lone Tree, CO 80124

Estimated Value: $540,000 - $572,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This Adobe Style 2140 SqFt end unit Townhome welcomes you to a private enclosed patio great for entertaining during the warmer months. Enter home to grand living room with 25' ceilings, skylight, and floor to ceiling gas fireplace, just of the living room you will find a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, great cabinet storage, panty, and formal eating area. Main floor also hosts 1/2 bath, laundry closet with full size washer dryer hookups, and access to the attached 2 car garage with work bench. Downstairs is fully finished with a open living room and 3rd bedroom area with tons of closet space. Upstairs offers a loft space great for an office or play area, oversized primary bedroom with attached 5-piece bathroom with walk-in closet. You will also find a additional guest room and full guest bath. Located minutes to Park Meadows Shopping Center and access to C470. This is a Must See!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Nicholls Marilyn G
Bought by
The 3Abailey Trust
Current Estimated Value
$556,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Mark S
Bought by
Marilyn G Nicholls Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Mark S and Thomas Carol J Hackstaff
Bought by
Thomas Mark S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Mark S and Hackstaff Carol J
Bought by
Thomas Mark S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Mark S and Thomas Carol J
Bought by
Thomas Mark S and Hackstaff Carol J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
7.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Haibach Bruce P and Haibach Nancy A
Bought by
Thomas Mark S and Hackstaff Carol J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1988
Sold by
Trust Properties Mgmt Ltd
Bought by
Platte Valley Comm Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The 3Abailey Trust -- None Available
Marilyn G Nicholls Family Trust $265,000 Heritage Title
Thomas Mark S -- --
Thomas Mark S -- Chicago Title Co
Thomas Mark S -- --
Thomas Mark S $140,000 --
Haibach Bruce P -- --
Platte Valley Comm Corp -- --
Haibach Bruce P $127,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Thomas Mark S $128,500
Previous Owner Thomas Mark S $141,600
Previous Owner Thomas Mark S $133,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $3,195 -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Rent $3,195 0.0% --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Off Market $3,195 -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Rent $3,195 0.0% --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Off Market $3,195 -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Rent $3,195 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,358 $38,890 $6,360 $32,530
2024 $3,358 $39,530 $4,840 $34,690
2023 $3,392 $39,530 $4,840 $34,690
2022 $2,694 $29,630 $1,390 $28,240
2021 $2,801 $29,630 $1,390 $28,240
2020 $2,888 $31,300 $1,430 $29,870
2019 $2,898 $31,300 $1,430 $29,870
2018 $2,322 $26,820 $1,800 $25,020
2017 $2,359 $26,820 $1,800 $25,020
2016 $2,190 $24,400 $1,990 $22,410
2015 $2,239 $24,400 $1,990 $22,410
2014 $1,994 $20,380 $1,990 $18,390
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.