9151 Road 24 Madera, CA 93637
Estimated Value: $530,619 - $667,000
17.73
Acres
$33,774
Price per Acre
772,319
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
As of December 2017Older vineyard on 17.73 Acres. Planted with Thompson natural grapes. 1 older home and a converted garage dwelling. Barn also located behind house. AG well for irrigation, as well as water from Madera Irrigation District. Good location close to the city of Madera.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 17.73 Acre Lot
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Zaragosa Raquel Lourde Rosales and Alonso Aracely
Bought by
Zaragosa Raquel Lourde Rosal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Alonso Hermenegildo and Toschi Family Trust
Bought by
Rosal Zaragosa Raquel Lourde and Rosal Aracely Alonso
Purchase Details
Listed on
Nov 6, 2017
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Fimbrez White Michelle
Bought by
Alonso Hermenegildo and Alonso Jacquelina
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.67%
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Casarez Vincent and Casarez Roberta
Bought by
Casarez Vincent and Casarez Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Fimbrez Lucille and Fimbrez Lucille L
Bought by
Fimbrez Lucille L and Fimbrez Arnold C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Fimbrez Lucille
Bought by
Fimbrez Lucille and Chavira Stephen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaragosa Raquel Lourde Rosal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosal Zaragosa Raquel Lourde | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alonso Hermenegildo | $350,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Chavira Anthony S | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Johnson Theresa | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Casarez Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Fimbrez Lucille L | -- | None Available | |
| Fimbrez Lucille | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | -- |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | -- |
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $398,233 | $220,281 | $177,952 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $382,771 | $211,728 | $171,043 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $367,910 | $203,507 | $164,403 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $367,910 | $203,507 | $164,403 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $364,139 | $201,421 | $162,718 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $357,000 | $197,472 | $159,528 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $109,390 | $55,293 | $54,097 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $107,246 | $54,209 | $53,037 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $105,145 | $53,147 | $51,998 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $103,567 | $52,349 | $51,218 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $101,540 | $51,324 | $50,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217602486
APN: 044-152-006