9155 Center Hill Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Center Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9155 Center Hill Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $397,635, approximately $182 per square foot. 9155 Center Hill Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Overpark Elementary School and Center Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $19,941 | $4,608 | $15,333 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $15,246 | $4,633 | $10,613 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $15,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $16,080 | $5,467 | $10,613 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $16,158 | $5,545 | $10,613 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $15,390 | $5,625 | $9,765 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $15,239 | $5,547 | $9,692 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $24,207 | $14,805 | $9,402 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $14,494 | $5,092 | $9,402 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $23,896 | $14,494 | $9,402 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $14,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $14,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map