9155 Crest Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $804,425
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9155 Crest Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $696,106, approximately $358 per square foot. 9155 Crest Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Daniel 1988 Trust and Daniel Glenn David
Bought by
Premiere Universal Network Capital Investment
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$673,500
Outstanding Balance
$564,439
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$131,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Daniel Lula M
Bought by
Daniel Lula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premiere Universal Network Capital Investment | $620,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Daniel Lula M | -- | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Premiere Universal Network Capital Investment | $673,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Lula M | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $111,176 | $23,537 | $94,639 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $108,858 | $23,075 | $92,783 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $113,587 | $22,623 | $90,964 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $104,360 | $22,179 | $89,181 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $102,176 | $21,744 | $87,432 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $108,057 | $21,521 | $86,536 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $105,939 | $21,100 | $84,839 |
| 2018 | $5,466 | $103,862 | $20,686 | $83,176 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $101,825 | $20,280 | $81,545 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $99,829 | $19,883 | $79,946 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $98,329 | $19,584 | $78,745 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $96,403 | $19,200 | $77,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map