NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9155 W 29th Dr Custer, WA 98240

Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,178,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,485 Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2015

Last sale price $466,250 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,185 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

5 park like private acres w/ a gated entrance. Custom home w/ 3 large bd, 3 full bth + a large den, formal dinning rm, open floor plan & 3 car garage. Cherry hardwood floors through out w/ crown molding & solid wood doors. Skylights & vaulted ceilings make this home live much larger than 2485 sq. ft. 2 water features + pond w/ a wrought iron bridge, out door kitchen, w/ lg gazebo & entertaining spaces dotted all over the property complete w/ your own outhouse & swings. A/C and your own generator

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachael Wilson

RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. License #25268 Listed on: 03/18/2015

RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Locker

Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. License #42941

Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM755037

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4001114493470000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Wired For Generator, Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Jetted Tub, Security System, Skylights, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk In Pantry, Walk-In Closet
  • Floor Covering: Hardwood
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Approved Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bathrooms Main: Main
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Family Room: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Recreation Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2485
  • Square Footage Finished: 2485

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Cement Planked, Wood
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 3

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Power Company: PSE
  • Septic Approved for Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Sewer Company: Septic
  • Water Company: Vince's Water Association

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 3
  • Lot Details: Dead End Street, Secluded
  • Lot Sq Ft: 217800
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level, Rolling, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 4001114493470000
  • Lot Topography: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level, Rolling, Wooded

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 4425

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2015
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Fitzgerald Paul E and Fitzgerald Melissa C
Bought by
Ochoa James Andrew and Ochoa Patricia Dorothy
Seller's Agent
Rachael Wilson
RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Locker
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$466,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,750
-2.66%
Current Estimated Value
$1,031,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$564,798
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,578
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$747,470

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2013
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Contreras Jose and Contreras Maria
Bought by
Fitzgerald Paul E and Fitzgerald Melissa C
Seller's Agent
Bob Lycan
Keller Williams Western Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mary Piovesan
Best Choice Realty LLC
List Price
$439,800
Sold Price
$439,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.02%
Original Mortgage
$351,840
Interest Rate
3.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ochoa James Andrew $466,250 Chicago Title Insurance
Fitzgerald Paul E $440,080 Whatcom Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ochoa James Andrew $373,000
Previous Owner Fitzgerald Paul E $351,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $466,250 -2.7% $188 / Sq Ft
03/29/2015 03/29/15 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2015 03/18/15 For Sale $479,000 +8.9% $193 / Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $439,800 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2013 04/23/13 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 For Sale $439,800 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,254 $934,986 $343,574 $591,412
2024 $6,804 $934,986 $343,574 $591,412
2023 $6,804 $953,665 $385,000 $568,665
2022 $5,594 $773,204 $273,952 $499,252
2021 $5,136 $613,648 $217,420 $396,228
2020 $5,271 $512,156 $184,254 $327,902
2019 $4,220 $474,215 $170,604 $303,611
2018 $4,972 $431,953 $155,400 $276,553
2017 $4,595 $389,147 $140,000 $249,147
2016 $4,579 $379,841 $126,120 $253,721
2015 $4,427 $379,841 $126,120 $253,721
2014 -- $357,253 $118,620 $238,633
2013 -- $349,663 $116,100 $233,563
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM755037

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 400111-449347-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.