9159 Pine St Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9159 Pine St, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $106,802, approximately $110 per square foot. 9159 Pine St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Borish Brandon J
Bought by
Kukulski Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Borish John Andrew
Bought by
Borish Brandon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kukulski Andrew | $25,000 | -- | |
| Kukulski Andrew | $25,000 | -- | |
| Kukulski Andrew | $25,000 | -- | |
| Borish Brandon J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $412 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $259 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $259 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $54,800 | $10,100 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map