Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Scanlon
eXp Realty
(773) 630-9205
8 in this area
940 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $266,692
Welcome to this spacious and sun-filled 2-story home featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy a huge kitchen with plenty of counter space, perfect for cooking and entertaining, which flows seamlessly into the dining room. The large bedrooms offer ample closet space, providing comfort and functionality. The home also boasts a massive unfinished basement-ideal for storage or ready to be transformed into the space of your dreams. A 2-car garage adds even more convenience. With natural light pouring in throughout and incredible potential, this home won't last long-schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Portia M | $205,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Warburg Multi Acquisitions Llc | $1,149,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Affordable Homes For Rent I Llc | $75,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Affordable Homes For Rent Llc | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Koller Barry W | $18,000 | Lasalle Title | |
| Chicago Land Sales Co | -- | -- | |
| Tax Acquisitions Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Portia M | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Warburg Multi Acquisitions Llc | $1,690,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $205,000 | +2.6% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $20,700 | $2,232 | $18,468 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $20,700 | $2,232 | $18,468 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $19,000 | $3,571 | $15,429 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $19,000 | $3,571 | $15,429 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $18,999 | $3,571 | $15,428 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $16,155 | $2,380 | $13,775 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $17,950 | $2,380 | $15,570 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $17,950 | $2,380 | $15,570 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $20,901 | $2,083 | $18,818 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $20,901 | $2,083 | $18,818 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $20,901 | $2,083 | $18,818 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $19,763 | $1,785 | $17,978 |
| 2013 | $3,594 | $19,763 | $1,785 | $17,978 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Scanlon
eXp Realty
(773) 630-9205
8 in this area
940 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cody Starostka
eXp Realty
(708) 310-9619
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
LaToya McNairy
Century 21 IMPACT
(312) 883-3547
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12400008
APN: 25-02-304-021-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.