Estimated Value: $161,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91590 2nd St, Mecca, CA 92254 and is currently estimated at $255,179, approximately $229 per square foot. 91590 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Saul Martinez Elementary School, Toro Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mirage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Desuarez Maria G Orozco and Suarez Guadalupe
Bought by
De Suarez Maria G Orozco Living Trust and De Suarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Ambriz Herminia V
Bought by
Herminia V Ambriz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Suarez Maria G Orozco Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herminia V Ambriz Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $66,242 | $10,329 | $55,913 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $63,672 | $9,929 | $53,743 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $62,425 | $9,735 | $52,690 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $61,202 | $9,545 | $51,657 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $60,576 | $9,448 | $51,128 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $59,389 | $9,263 | $50,126 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $58,226 | $9,084 | $49,142 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $57,085 | $8,906 | $48,179 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $55,967 | $8,732 | $47,235 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $55,127 | $8,601 | $46,526 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $54,049 | $8,434 | $45,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map