Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Meister
Coldwell Banker Town & Country
(308) 440-5663
50 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $319,000
Move In Ready! This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom house is comfort and ease all at once. The open floor plan provides great sightlines throughout the home. There is a large family room on the lower level that exits through a sliding glass door to the patio and huge fenced in back yard. The main floor also has back yard access to the deck area. The garage is oversized for a one car and the driveway has extra parking next to the garage. Don't miss your opportunity to see this one. The neighborhood is very difficult to get into at this price point. Room sizes are approximate. Info is according to the courthouse.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuehrer Austin R | $275,000 | Central Nebraska Title | |
| Wicks Levi G | $212,000 | Nebraska Title Co | |
| Helmick Jay C | $200,000 | Bamey Abstract & Title | |
| Smith Adam James | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Rizik Amir | $136,400 | Barney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wicks Levi G | $201,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizik Amir | $133,929 | |
| Closed | Fuehrer Austin R | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $275,000 | +1.9% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $247,095 | $43,705 | $203,390 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $223,665 | $42,430 | $181,235 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $208,020 | $42,430 | $165,590 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $228,840 | $57,725 | $171,115 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $214,170 | $52,920 | $161,250 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $211,785 | $52,920 | $158,865 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $191,790 | $50,400 | $141,390 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $210,125 | $50,400 | $159,725 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $193,295 | $35,155 | $158,140 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $193,295 | $35,155 | $158,140 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Meister
Coldwell Banker Town & Country
(308) 440-5663
50 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Ohri
American Real Estate & Associates
(308) 293-3900
82 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska
MLS Number: 20250262
APN: 605096852
Ask me questions while you tour the home.