916 3rd St SW Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $174,581
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 3rd St SW, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $160,395, approximately $119 per square foot. 916 3rd St SW is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt James H
Bought by
Born Tae L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Schmidt James James
Bought by
Born Tae Tae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,061
Interest Rate
3.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Born Tae L | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Born Tae Tae | $50,000 | -- | |
| Born Tae L | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Born Tae Tae | $36,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,410 | $151,100 | $34,300 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $144,400 | $32,800 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $113,300 | $39,900 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $98,800 | $34,800 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $91,400 | $32,200 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $87,100 | $30,800 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $78,500 | $27,600 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $78,500 | $27,600 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $74,800 | $26,200 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,400 | $15,420 | $25,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,900 | $15,613 | $31,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map