916 5th St Golden, CO 80403
Downtown Golden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 5th St, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $885,865, approximately $539 per square foot. 916 5th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Miller Daniel W
Bought by
Romania John F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,147
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$800,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Miller Daniel William and Miller Kristina L
Bought by
Miller Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Miller Daniel William
Bought by
Miller Daniel William and Miller Kristina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Sutton Joyce E
Bought by
Miller Daniel William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,763
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Sutton Robert D
Bought by
Sutton Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romania John F | $230,000 | Security Title | |
| Miller Daniel W | -- | North American Title | |
| Miller Daniel William | -- | Title America | |
| Miller Daniel William | $169,900 | North American Title Co | |
| Sutton Joyce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romania John F | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Daniel W | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Daniel William | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Daniel William | $168,763 | |
| Closed | Sutton Joyce E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $53,895 | $25,526 | $28,369 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $48,690 | $14,769 | $33,921 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $48,690 | $14,769 | $33,921 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $37,589 | $16,210 | $21,379 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $38,671 | $16,677 | $21,994 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $35,247 | $15,174 | $20,073 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $35,247 | $15,174 | $20,073 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $31,639 | $8,455 | $23,184 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $31,639 | $8,455 | $23,184 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $32,093 | $8,953 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $32,093 | $8,953 | $23,140 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $27,365 | $6,199 | $21,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map