925 4th St Golden, CO 80403
Downtown Golden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $745,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 4th St, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $687,323, approximately $464 per square foot. 925 4th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Prism Real Estate & Development Inc
Bought by
Gleason Constance R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason Constance R | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $42,702 | $19,573 | $23,129 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $38,354 | $11,934 | $26,420 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $38,354 | $11,934 | $26,420 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $34,176 | $13,083 | $21,093 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $35,160 | $13,460 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $26,269 | $15,637 | $10,632 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $26,269 | $15,637 | $10,632 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $26,388 | $5,883 | $20,505 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map