916 Blair St Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,361 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,210
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Blair St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $518,340, approximately $234 per square foot. 916 Blair St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Hartfield Homes Llc
Bought by
Wolff Alan P and Wolff Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Whipple Joint Venture
Bought by
Hartfield Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,134
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Alan P | $211,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hartfield Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolff Alan P | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartfield Homes Llc | $169,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,420 | $139,786 | $39,000 | $100,786 |
| 2023 | $11,201 | $138,535 | $43,431 | $95,104 |
| 2022 | $10,781 | $129,472 | $40,590 | $88,882 |
| 2021 | $10,353 | $122,792 | $38,496 | $84,296 |
| 2020 | $10,099 | $120,432 | $37,756 | $82,676 |
| 2019 | $9,935 | $116,168 | $36,419 | $79,749 |
| 2018 | $9,541 | $111,743 | $35,032 | $76,711 |
| 2017 | $9,311 | $108,058 | $33,877 | $74,181 |
| 2016 | $9,114 | $104,910 | $32,890 | $72,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,521 | $32,141 | $70,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,294 | $31,129 | $68,165 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,357 | $30,522 | $66,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map