916 Dearborn Cir Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $385,876 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Dearborn Cir, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $396,219, approximately $193 per square foot. 916 Dearborn Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Western Trails Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Loster Susan M
Bought by
Loster John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,127
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Loster John M
Bought by
Loster John M and Loster Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loster John M | -- | Cst | |
| Loster John M | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loster John M | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Loster John M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,260 | $115,943 | $32,903 | $83,040 |
| 2023 | $8,759 | $106,030 | $30,090 | $75,940 |
| 2022 | $9,016 | $103,730 | $29,890 | $73,840 |
| 2021 | $8,598 | $98,560 | $28,400 | $70,160 |
| 2020 | $8,457 | $96,160 | $27,710 | $68,450 |
| 2019 | $8,136 | $92,410 | $26,630 | $65,780 |
| 2018 | $7,251 | $84,050 | $25,930 | $58,120 |
| 2017 | $6,852 | $77,900 | $24,030 | $53,870 |
| 2016 | $6,485 | $72,100 | $22,240 | $49,860 |
| 2015 | $6,333 | $67,280 | $20,750 | $46,530 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $65,790 | $20,290 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $6,330 | $68,040 | $20,980 | $47,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map