NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $221,430

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,338 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2025

CUTE Hyde Park luxury living on a small budget! Why rent, when you can own! Completely updated a few years ago, this former carriage house turned modern tiny house is an artist's dream! Perched above the street with tons of natural light, this home uses space efficiently. Modern finishes, gorgeous wood floors, NEW appliances that stay, a thoughtful kitchen that blends easily with the living room and creates an intimate cozy feel. This home has it ALL for the modern urban city dweller who wants to be close to Martini Corner, the new streetcar line, Urban Mining and all the new development in the area! Enjoy the 2 car garage with bonus side room as a storage space, parking space, art space or more! So much potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lily Berkley

Keller Williams KC North Brokerage Phone: 816-510-6399 License #2016005783 Listed on: 05/22/2025

Keller Williams KC North

Last Buyer's Agent

Dottie Bradley

Platinum Realty LLC License #00242066

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,249

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 1,528 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-840-19-14-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,249

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

1,528 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Lily Berkley
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW03
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams KC North
  • List Office Phone: 816-452-4200
  • Living Area: 600
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-510-6399
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Basement: Unfinished, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: City Limits, City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1528
  • Parcel Number: 29-840-19-14-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Hyde Park North
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2249

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Primitivo Garcia
  • High School: Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
List Price
$200,000
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$215,608

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2021
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
List Price
$150,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold -- -- --
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $200,000 +11.1% $333 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/10/2023 09/10/23 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2023 09/08/23 For Sale $180,000 +20.0% $300 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Sale $150,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,249 $20,353 $4,843 $15,510
2024 $2,249 $28,494 $3,338 $25,156
2023 $2,228 $28,494 $3,097 $25,397
2022 $1,266 $15,390 $2,394 $12,996
2021 $1,262 $15,390 $2,394 $12,996
2020 $1,197 $14,413 $2,394 $12,019
2019 $1,172 $14,413 $2,394 $12,019
2018 $372 $4,677 $456 $4,221
2017 $372 $4,677 $456 $4,221
2016 $365 $4,560 $1,094 $3,466
2014 $366 $4,560 $1,094 $3,466

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2551170

Heartland MLS

APN: 29-840-19-14-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.