NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $667,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 916 E 65th St Unit 5, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $630,718, approximately $431 per square foot. 916 E 65th St Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Centinela Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Eric M
Bought by
Kolodziej Anna Maria
Current Estimated Value
$630,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,890
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$491,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Valle Gabriel A
Bought by
Thompson Eric M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Neese Richard L
Bought by
Valle Gabriel A and Valle Irma Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,550
Interest Rate
8.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kolodziej Anna Maria $280,000 Investors Title Company
Thompson Eric M $218,500 Investors Title Company
Valle Gabriel A $145,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kolodziej Anna Maria $280,000
Previous Owner Thompson Eric M $172,000
Previous Owner Valle Gabriel A $140,550
Closed Thompson Eric M $43,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,077 $390,275 $212,423 $177,852
2024 $5,077 $382,623 $208,258 $174,365
2023 $5,027 $375,122 $204,175 $170,947
2022 $5,122 $367,768 $200,172 $167,596
2021 $5,070 $360,558 $196,248 $164,310
2019 $4,761 $349,866 $190,428 $159,438
2018 $4,746 $343,007 $186,695 $156,312
2016 $3,881 $282,400 $154,500 $127,900
2015 $3,689 $266,000 $145,500 $120,500
2014 $2,689 $185,000 $101,200 $83,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.