916 E Webb Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $153,617 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Webb Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $186,154, approximately $188 per square foot. 916 E Webb Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Couzzins Gina A
Bought by
Couzzins Gina A and Couzzins Derek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couzzins Gina A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,000 | $14,800 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $14 | $55,800 | $13,600 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $47,700 | $12,800 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $46,200 | $12,800 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $44,500 | $12,300 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $41,900 | $12,300 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $41,100 | $12,300 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $39,800 | $10,500 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $37,900 | $10,500 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map