916 E Wilbur Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Tippecanoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,428 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Wilbur Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $234,857, approximately $319 per square foot. 916 E Wilbur Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Clement Avenue School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Lemke Raymond H and Lemke Florence M
Bought by
Buksh Stephen R and Fongnaly Kitsana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Lemke Raymond H and Lemke Florence M
Bought by
Lemke Raymond H and Lemke Florence M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buksh Stephen R | $96,500 | None Available | |
| Lemke Raymond H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,134 | $184,100 | $22,200 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $147,400 | $22,200 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $147,400 | $22,200 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $126,400 | $22,200 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $126,400 | $22,200 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $114,900 | $21,900 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $114,900 | $21,900 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $105,400 | $22,300 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $104,200 | $22,300 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $104,200 | $22,300 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $104,200 | $22,300 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,800 | $22,300 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map