916 Fields Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
Oceanway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Fields Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $203,482, approximately $140 per square foot. 916 Fields Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Oceanway Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Luisser Marge
Bought by
Pro Management Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Davidson Pearl A and Ashbrook Lawrence R
Bought by
Owens Harry L and Owens Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Management Services Llc | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Owens Harry L | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,902 | $149,332 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,564 | $135,757 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $146,598 | $46,638 | $99,960 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $134,768 | $45,305 | $89,463 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $117,163 | $27,982 | $89,181 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $94,414 | $21,986 | $72,428 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $84,380 | $17,989 | $66,391 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $86,188 | $19,988 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $83,663 | $15,990 | $67,673 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $82,395 | $15,990 | $66,405 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $69,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $63,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $64,909 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map