916 Glendale Ln Orange Park, FL 32065
Oakleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Glendale Ln, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $395,472, approximately $157 per square foot. 916 Glendale Ln is a home with nearby schools including Plantation Oaks Elementary School, Oakleaf High School, and Oakleaf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey Lamont and Williams Deshawn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,482
Outstanding Balance
$198,484
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jeffrey Lamont | $255,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jeffrey Lamont | $260,482 |
Source: Public Records