916 Kent Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Kent Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $242,546, approximately $214 per square foot. 916 Kent Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $41,030 | $32,400 | $8,630 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $38,250 | $23,140 | $15,110 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $38,250 | $23,140 | $15,110 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $31,880 | $25,460 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $31,880 | $25,460 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $31,310 | $18,220 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $31,310 | $18,220 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $25,020 | $14,400 | $10,620 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $21,350 | $10,180 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map