915 Kent Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Kent Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $260,744, approximately $241 per square foot. 915 Kent Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Mowczko Joe and Mowczko Jozef D
Bought by
Mowczko Jozef D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$95,375
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowczko Jozef D | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Mowczko Joe | $148,000 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowczko Joe | $145,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $45,710 | $32,660 | $13,050 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $39,960 | $23,330 | $16,630 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $39,960 | $23,330 | $16,630 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $33,950 | $25,670 | $8,280 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $33,950 | $25,670 | $8,280 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $27,970 | $18,260 | $9,710 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $27,970 | $18,260 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $25,290 | $14,440 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $24,280 | $10,200 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map