916 Kramer St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,923 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Kramer St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $831,231, approximately $738 per square foot. 916 Kramer St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Kathleen E Cayere Revocable Trust and Cayere Kathleen E
Bought by
Cayere Revocable Living Trust and Cayere
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Cayere Kathleen E
Bought by
Cayere Kathleen E and The Kathleen E Cayere Revocabl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Cayere Kathleen E
Bought by
Cayere Kathleen E and The Kathleen E Cayere Revocabl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Cayere Kathleen R
Bought by
Cayere Kathleen E and Kathleen E Cayere Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cayere Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cayere Kathleen E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cayere Kathleen E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cayere Kathleen E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cayere Kathleen E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cayere Kathleen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cayere Kathleen E | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cayere Kathleen E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $125,721 | $37,264 | $95,457 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $123,120 | $36,534 | $93,586 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $127,568 | $35,817 | $91,751 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $118,067 | $35,115 | $89,952 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $115,616 | $34,427 | $88,189 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $121,358 | $34,074 | $87,284 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $118,979 | $33,406 | $85,573 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $116,647 | $32,751 | $83,896 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $114,360 | $32,109 | $82,251 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $112,117 | $31,479 | $80,638 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $110,433 | $31,006 | $79,427 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $108,270 | $30,399 | $77,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map