916 Main St Peekskill, NY 10566
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,668
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Main St, Peekskill, NY 10566. 916 Main St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Woodside Elementary School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Bruno
Bought by
916 Peekskill Main Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Green Christine and Mckenzie Owen
Bought by
Gonzalez Bruno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 916 Peekskill Main Realty Inc | -- | New York Title Research Corp | |
| Gonzalez Bruno | $80,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,045 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $19,079 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $18,682 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $18,363 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $17,988 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $19,954 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $17,080 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $15,721 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $6,972 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
| 2013 | $6,972 | $15,000 | $7,400 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map