916 Maple Dr Salida, CO 81201
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Maple Dr, Salida, CO 81201. 916 Maple Dr is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $22,480 | $5,670 | $16,810 |
| 2024 | $981 | $21,770 | $6,080 | $15,690 |
| 2023 | $949 | $21,770 | $6,080 | $15,690 |
| 2022 | $678 | $14,210 | $3,270 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $679 | $14,610 | $3,360 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $423 | $8,640 | $3,050 | $5,590 |
| 2019 | $424 | $8,640 | $3,050 | $5,590 |
| 2018 | $325 | $6,710 | $2,420 | $4,290 |
| 2017 | $316 | $6,710 | $2,420 | $4,290 |
| 2016 | $370 | $7,680 | $2,680 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $366 | $7,680 | $2,680 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $366 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map