916 Marshall St Charlottesville, VA 22901
Locust Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $893,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Marshall St, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $772,462, approximately $275 per square foot. 916 Marshall St is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Rekosh Ivan K and Rekosh Mary G
Bought by
Crane Victoria E Te
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Bought by
Crane Victoria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Victoria E Te | -- | -- | |
| Crane Victoria E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,565 | $726,100 | $156,800 | $569,300 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $684,400 | $156,800 | $527,600 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $651,500 | $152,000 | $499,500 |
| 2022 | $5,844 | $599,800 | $142,500 | $457,300 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $578,500 | $123,500 | $455,000 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $552,600 | $123,500 | $429,100 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $552,600 | $123,500 | $429,100 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $515,800 | $124,100 | $391,700 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $488,200 | $107,900 | $380,300 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $467,000 | $93,800 | $373,200 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $455,500 | $82,300 | $373,200 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $455,500 | $82,300 | $373,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map