919 Saint Charles Ave Charlottesville, VA 22901
Locust Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $549,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Saint Charles Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $505,936, approximately $359 per square foot. 919 Saint Charles Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Bought by
Clough Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clough Ann M | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $468,600 | $140,000 | $328,600 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $474,900 | $140,000 | $334,900 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $452,100 | $135,000 | $317,100 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $415,300 | $125,000 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $393,200 | $105,000 | $288,200 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $375,100 | $105,000 | $270,100 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $375,100 | $105,000 | $270,100 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $346,200 | $102,200 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $325,800 | $88,900 | $236,900 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $309,700 | $77,300 | $232,400 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $300,200 | $67,800 | $232,400 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $300,200 | $67,800 | $232,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map