916 Meadow Dr Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $410,564 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Meadow Dr, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $423,641, approximately $270 per square foot. 916 Meadow Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Kennedy Gardens Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Teran Luis Enrique
Bought by
Tejeda Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,650
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejeda Laura E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tejeda Laura E | $145,454 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tejeda Laura E | $138,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $211,423 | $43,440 | $167,983 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $203,215 | $41,754 | $161,461 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $199,232 | $40,936 | $158,296 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $195,327 | $40,134 | $155,193 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $193,325 | $39,723 | $153,602 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $189,536 | $38,945 | $150,591 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $185,821 | $38,182 | $147,639 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $182,179 | $37,434 | $144,745 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $178,607 | $36,700 | $141,907 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $175,925 | $36,149 | $139,776 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $147,016 | $35,000 | $112,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map