916 N Walnut St Clovis, NM 88101
Clovis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 916 N Walnut St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $106,066. 916 N Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Smith Ricky J and Smith Jorita
Bought by
Sotelo Alex and Munoz Ana K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Alex | $75,000 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $23,748 | $1,400 | $22,348 |
| 2024 | $600 | $12,067 | $1,400 | $10,667 |
| 2023 | $302 | $11,757 | $1,400 | $10,357 |
| 2022 | $289 | $11,456 | $1,400 | $10,056 |
| 2021 | $262 | $11,143 | $1,379 | $9,764 |
| 2020 | $256 | $10,819 | $1,339 | $9,480 |
| 2019 | $248 | $10,504 | $1,300 | $9,204 |
| 2018 | $239 | $10,199 | $1,263 | $8,936 |
| 2017 | $221 | $9,903 | $1,227 | $8,676 |
| 2016 | $221 | $9,616 | $1,192 | $8,424 |
| 2015 | $213 | $9,337 | $1,158 | $8,179 |
| 2014 | $206 | $9,066 | $1,125 | $7,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map