Estimated Value: $134,998 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Ophir Ave, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $158,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 916 Ophir Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Page Street Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Aguilar Jaimes Gilberto and Alvarez Chairez Alejandrina
Bought by
Aguilar Jaimes Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Cranford Terry L and Cranford Claudia B
Bought by
Jaimes Gilberto Aguilar and Chairez Alejandrina Alvarez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Holt Dorothy B
Bought by
Cranford Terry L and Lassiter Sheila D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Jaimes Gilberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaimes Gilberto Aguilar | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Cranford Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Cranford Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Holt Sonny | -- | None Available | |
| Holt Sonny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jaimes Gilberto Aguilar | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $74,908 | $13,400 | $61,508 |
| 2024 | $5 | $74,908 | $13,400 | $61,508 |
| 2023 | $461 | $74,908 | $13,400 | $61,508 |
| 2022 | $461 | $74,908 | $13,400 | $61,508 |
| 2021 | $461 | $74,908 | $13,400 | $61,508 |
| 2020 | $461 | $74,908 | $13,400 | $61,508 |
| 2018 | $431 | $69,570 | $13,400 | $56,170 |
| 2017 | $431 | $69,570 | $13,400 | $56,170 |
| 2016 | $459 | $74,000 | $17,800 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $422 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $422 | $73,974 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map