916 Park Ave Marion, SC 29571
Estimated Value: $181,638 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Park Ave, Marion, SC 29571 and is currently estimated at $201,660, approximately $115 per square foot. 916 Park Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Easterling Primary School, Marion Intermediate School, and Johnakin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $6,894 | $722 | $6,172 |
| 2024 | $912 | $5,094 | $722 | $4,372 |
| 2023 | $915 | $5,094 | $722 | $4,372 |
| 2022 | $801 | $5,094 | $722 | $4,372 |
| 2021 | $713 | $4,318 | $722 | $3,596 |
| 2020 | $841 | $4,318 | $722 | $3,596 |
| 2019 | $831 | $4,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $4,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $6,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,318 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map