916 Riverview Ct Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Riverview Ct, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $365,390, approximately $308 per square foot. 916 Riverview Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Hoffman Cynthia M
Bought by
Hoffman Maria A and Hoffman Jeffrey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Maria A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $222,300 | $46,100 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $222,300 | $46,100 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $222,300 | $46,100 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $222,300 | $46,100 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $222,300 | $46,100 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $222,300 | $46,100 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $222,300 | $46,100 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $201,600 | $52,300 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $201,600 | $52,300 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $188,200 | $52,300 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $181,600 | $52,300 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,600 | $52,300 | $129,300 |
| 2013 | $4,142 | $183,200 | $52,300 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map