916 S 4th St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 S 4th St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $801,364, approximately $471 per square foot. 916 S 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Montebello Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2023
Sold by
Beckman Ralph Dennis and Beckman Susan Lanell
Bought by
Beckman Living Trust and Beckman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Mckibben Jerry C and Mckibben Elizabeth J
Bought by
Beckman Ralph Dennis and Beckman Susan Laneil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,702
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckman Ralph Dennis | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beckman Ralph Dennis | $188,702 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $297,840 | $154,876 | $142,964 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $292,001 | $151,840 | $140,161 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $286,276 | $148,863 | $137,413 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $280,664 | $145,945 | $134,719 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $275,162 | $143,084 | $132,078 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $267,002 | $138,841 | $128,161 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $261,768 | $136,119 | $125,649 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $251,605 | $130,834 | $120,771 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $247,826 | $128,869 | $118,957 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $242,972 | $126,345 | $116,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map