Estimated Value: $166,000 - $930,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 916 S Main St, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $393,794. 916 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $167,928 | $35,000 | $132,928 |
| 2024 | $743 | $161,598 | $35,000 | $126,598 |
| 2023 | $55 | $95,592 | $25,000 | $70,592 |
| 2022 | $702 | $81,558 | $25,000 | $56,558 |
| 2021 | $822 | $62,180 | $12,000 | $50,180 |
| 2020 | $748 | $54,525 | $12,000 | $42,525 |
| 2019 | $759 | $54,525 | $12,000 | $42,525 |
| 2018 | $700 | $46,561 | $12,000 | $34,561 |
| 2017 | $703 | $46,561 | $12,000 | $34,561 |
| 2016 | $656 | $46,561 | $12,000 | $34,561 |
| 2015 | $651 | $46,561 | $12,000 | $34,561 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,561 | $12,000 | $34,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map