Estimated Value: $320,584 - $589,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 S Main St, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $394,896, approximately $181 per square foot. 920 S Main St is a home located in Caribou County with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Sweet Gary M and Sweet Sharon A
Bought by
Sweet Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,526
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Idaho Equity Management Llc
Bought by
Sweet Gary M and Sweet Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Potter Keaneth D and Potter Bonnie
Bought by
Potter Charles Kenneth and Potter Cheley Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Sweet Gary M | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Potter Charles Kenneth | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweet Gary M | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Sweet Gary M | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Charles Kenneth | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $313,244 | $35,000 | $278,244 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $299,994 | $35,000 | $264,994 |
| 2023 | $962 | $158,630 | $25,000 | $133,630 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $132,065 | $25,000 | $107,065 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $106,990 | $12,000 | $94,990 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $92,500 | $12,000 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $976 | $92,500 | $12,000 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $838 | $58,415 | $15,000 | $43,415 |
| 2017 | $841 | $58,415 | $15,000 | $43,415 |
| 2016 | $782 | $58,415 | $15,000 | $43,415 |
| 2015 | $776 | $58,415 | $15,000 | $43,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,415 | $15,000 | $43,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map