NOT LISTED FOR SALE

916 Three Lakes Rd Ottertail, MN 56571

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $543,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2014

Last sale price $219,500 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,028 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 150 Feet of Waterfront
  • Beach Access
  • Deck
  • Docks
  • Sandy Beach
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of August 2014

Donald Lake 2002 Year Round home with 150' of sandy frontage. Home featuring 3 bedrooms 2 baths, Open Living Space with oak woodwork throughout, kitchen breakfast bar, patio doors to huge covered lakeside deck and wrap around. Property is irrigated, 4 stall tandem garage, new dock system, beautifully landscaped yard with lakeside storage shed for your swimming toys. Excellent Fishing right off the dock! Lake Views are gorgeous located on the south side of the lake! Seller offering 1 year Home Warranty. ALL FURNISHINGS ARE NEGOTIABLE!!!!! Move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Baumgart

Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners Listed on: 06/25/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

John Carlson

Boll Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,620

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.21 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150' x 350'
  • 150 Feet of Waterfront

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Fuel Tank
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 74000990450000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,620

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Home Warranty, Kitchen Center Island, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Dock, Irrigation System, Patio, Porch, Watering System
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1.21
  • Beach Type: Hard, Sand
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Mechanicals: Fuel Tank-Rented, Water Heater-Gas
  • Parcel Number: 74000990450000
  • Range: 39.00
  • Section: 13.00
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Twp Number: 134.00
  • Percentage Of Ownership: 100
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Combine with Kitchen, Informal Dining Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: Full Master, Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 2: Bedroom, 10.2x13.3, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Bedroom, 9.2x13.6, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: On Level: Main
  • Room 9: Kitchen, 23x13.3, On Level: Main
  • Room 11: On Level: Main
  • Room 12: Living Room, 20x13.6, On Level: Main
  • Room 13: Master Bedroom, 12x13.6, On Level: Main
  • Room 15: On Level: Main
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1344
  • Total Square Footage: 1344

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, County, Paved
  • Lake Class: Recreation Dvelopmnt
  • Construction Type: Manufactured
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Out Buildings: Storage Shed
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Water Frontage: 150

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Propane - Tank Owned
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 150' x 350'
  • Lot/Land Description: Accessible Shoreline, Landscaped, Tree Coverage - Medium

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

Tax Info

  • Year: 2014
  • Tax Value: 1620

MLS Schools

  • School District: Perham-Dent #549

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2014
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
List Price
$219,500
Sold Price
$219,500
Current Estimated Value
$504,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$285,045
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,294
Interest Rate
4.19%
Estimated Equity
$370,251

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Donald $219,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Donald $175,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Sold $219,500 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2014 06/25/14 For Sale $219,500 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,040 $487,700 $183,200 $304,500
2024 $3,608 $472,800 $164,900 $307,900
2023 $3,104 $350,700 $144,600 $206,100
2022 $3,106 $310,400 $0 $0
2021 $2,582 $350,700 $144,600 $206,100
2020 $2,132 $251,700 $108,100 $143,600
2019 $2,246 $193,300 $108,100 $85,200
2018 $2,252 $193,300 $108,100 $85,200
2017 $2,278 $190,600 $108,100 $82,500
2016 $2,198 $188,300 $108,100 $80,200
2015 $1,764 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $192,200 $108,100 $84,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4643251

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 74000990450000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.