916 Topsail Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Topsail Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $586,811, approximately $410 per square foot. 916 Topsail Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2018
Sold by
Mcbride Ellen
Bought by
Mcbride Ellen and The Ellen Mcbride Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mcbride Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,361
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$486,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Boruta Thomas V
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Boruta Thomas V
Bought by
Boruta Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,305
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Oconner Boruta Kathleen
Bought by
Boruta Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Domgaard Michael J and Domgaard E J
Bought by
Boruta Thomas and Oconnor Boruta Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,311
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Kekoa Curtis
Bought by
Domgaard Michael J and Domgaard Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbride Ellen | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Boruta Thomas | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Boruta Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Boruta Thomas | $160,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Domgaard Michael J | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Ellen | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boruta Thomas | $152,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Boruta Thomas | $157,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Domgaard Michael J | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $289,734 | $64,380 | $225,354 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $284,054 | $63,118 | $220,936 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $278,485 | $61,881 | $216,604 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $273,025 | $60,668 | $212,357 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $267,673 | $59,479 | $208,194 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $264,930 | $58,870 | $206,060 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $259,736 | $57,716 | $202,020 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $254,644 | $56,585 | $198,059 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $249,652 | $55,476 | $194,176 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $244,758 | $54,389 | $190,369 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $241,083 | $53,573 | $187,510 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $236,361 | $52,524 | $183,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map