9160 Oleander Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $633,316 - $875,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9160 Oleander Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $713,829, approximately $264 per square foot. 9160 Oleander Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Piccoli Camillo
Bought by
Cjmv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Piccoli Angelina
Bought by
Piccoli Nick J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cjmv Llc | -- | -- | |
| Piccoli Camillo | -- | -- | |
| Piccoli Nick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $85,084 | $7,314 | $77,770 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $83,416 | $7,171 | $76,245 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $81,780 | $7,030 | $74,750 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $80,176 | $6,892 | $73,284 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $78,604 | $6,757 | $71,847 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $77,798 | $6,688 | $71,110 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $76,273 | $6,557 | $69,716 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $74,777 | $6,428 | $68,349 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $73,311 | $6,302 | $67,009 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $71,873 | $6,178 | $65,695 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $70,793 | $6,085 | $64,708 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $69,406 | $5,966 | $63,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map