9160 W Branch Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $283,404 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9160 W Branch Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $380,101, approximately $387 per square foot. 9160 W Branch Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School and Two Harbors Secondary.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,874 | $185,900 | $115,700 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $169,400 | $105,500 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $162,000 | $100,900 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $152,500 | $97,200 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $141,500 | $95,900 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $139,200 | $95,900 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $139,200 | $95,900 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $139,300 | $96,000 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $139,300 | $96,000 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $119,800 | $85,200 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $119,800 | $85,200 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map