9161 Emerald Grove Ave Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $693,999 - $804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9161 Emerald Grove Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $766,000, approximately $487 per square foot. 9161 Emerald Grove Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Toups Carrie L
Bought by
Toups Living Trust and Toups
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toups Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toups Carrie L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $52,156 | $15,450 | $36,706 |
| 2024 | $673 | $51,135 | $15,148 | $35,987 |
| 2023 | $648 | $50,133 | $14,851 | $35,282 |
| 2022 | $633 | $49,151 | $14,560 | $34,591 |
| 2021 | $621 | $48,188 | $14,275 | $33,913 |
| 2020 | $613 | $47,695 | $14,129 | $33,566 |
| 2019 | $601 | $46,760 | $13,852 | $32,908 |
| 2018 | $592 | $45,844 | $13,581 | $32,263 |
| 2017 | $822 | $44,946 | $13,315 | $31,631 |
| 2016 | $564 | $44,065 | $13,054 | $31,011 |
| 2015 | $560 | $43,404 | $12,858 | $30,546 |
| 2014 | $535 | $42,555 | $12,607 | $29,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map