9162 Marasol Ln Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $627,126 - $653,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,507
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9162 Marasol Ln, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $636,782, approximately $181 per square foot. 9162 Marasol Ln is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Parker & Orleans Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
House Jefferson Lawrence and House Ginger Berry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,350
Outstanding Balance
$170,462
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$466,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Jefferson Lawrence | $337,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Jefferson Lawrence | $269,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $568,710 | $114,000 | $454,710 |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $568,710 | $114,000 | $454,710 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $343,840 | $73,000 | $270,840 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $336,300 | $73,000 | $263,300 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $336,300 | $73,000 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $336,300 | $73,000 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $318,700 | $64,000 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $318,700 | $64,000 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $318,700 | $64,000 | $254,700 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $271,840 | $38,000 | $233,840 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $271,840 | $38,000 | $233,840 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $271,840 | $38,000 | $233,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map