9163 Highway K7 Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9163 Highway K7, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $186,052, approximately $139 per square foot. 9163 Highway K7 is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruhnke Warren L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $12,159 | $1,887 | $10,272 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $10,785 | $1,723 | $9,062 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,380 | $1,518 | $6,862 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,350 | $1,459 | $5,891 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,068 | $1,459 | $5,609 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,928 | $1,459 | $5,469 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,793 | $1,459 | $5,334 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,659 | $1,459 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,734 | $1,459 | $5,275 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,761 | $1,459 | $5,302 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,857 | $1,459 | $5,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map