Estimated Value: $283,171 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91679 3rd St, Mecca, CA 92254 and is currently estimated at $294,543, approximately $283 per square foot. 91679 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Saul Martinez Elementary School, Toro Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mirage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Serrato Martha A
Bought by
Serrato Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,587
Outstanding Balance
$51,542
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Juan and Garcia Arturo
Bought by
Serrato Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,587
Outstanding Balance
$51,542
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Lira Bertha
Bought by
Garcia Juan and Garcia Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrato Santiago | -- | None Available | |
| Serrato Santiago | $78,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Garcia Juan | $270,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrato Santiago | $76,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $100,661 | $16,769 | $83,892 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $96,755 | $16,119 | $80,636 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $94,858 | $15,803 | $79,055 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $92,999 | $15,494 | $77,505 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $92,047 | $15,336 | $76,711 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $90,243 | $15,036 | $75,207 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $88,475 | $14,742 | $73,733 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $86,741 | $14,453 | $72,288 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $85,041 | $14,170 | $70,871 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $83,765 | $13,958 | $69,807 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $82,127 | $13,686 | $68,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map