9168 Honey Ln Santee, CA 92071
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $962,322
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9168 Honey Ln, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $917,581, approximately $431 per square foot. 9168 Honey Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Young Paul and Young Karen
Bought by
Paul And Karen Young Revocable Trust and Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Jordan Steven J and Jordan Eufemia M
Bought by
Young Paul and Young Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,141
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Karen Young Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Paul | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Paul | $154,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $255,452 | $46,159 | $209,293 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $250,444 | $45,254 | $205,190 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $245,534 | $44,367 | $201,167 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $240,721 | $43,498 | $197,223 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $236,002 | $42,646 | $193,356 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $233,583 | $42,209 | $191,374 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $229,004 | $41,382 | $187,622 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $224,515 | $40,571 | $183,944 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $220,114 | $39,776 | $180,338 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $215,799 | $38,997 | $176,802 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $212,559 | $38,412 | $174,147 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $208,396 | $37,660 | $170,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map