917 27th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 27th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $284,499, approximately $321 per square foot. 917 27th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Parks Michael E and Parks Trista A
Bought by
Wright Jaid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$83,975
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Webb Ronald A and Webb Inez
Bought by
Parks Michael E and Parks Trista A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Senften Donald L and Senften Virginia B
Bought by
Webb Ronald A and Webb Inez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,575
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jaid | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Parks Michael E | $34,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Webb Ronald A | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Jaid | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Ronald A | $36,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $86,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $750 | $81,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $78,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $667 | $76,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $679 | $75,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $639 | $69,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $622 | $66,135 | $11,000 | $55,135 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $59,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $49,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $42,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $37,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $173 | $33,468 | $9,900 | $23,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map