917 4th St Uniontown, KY 42461
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
312
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 4th St, Uniontown, KY 42461 and is currently estimated at $94,929, approximately $304 per square foot. 917 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Hines Melissa D
Bought by
Westerman David Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,569
Outstanding Balance
$73,525
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$21,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Lilly Robert Y and Lilly Melissa
Bought by
Hines Melissa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Lyons Leslie A
Bought by
Lilly Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerman David Gene | $73,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hines Melissa D | $36,000 | -- | |
| Lilly Robert | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westerman David Gene | $74,569 | |
| Previous Owner | Lilly Robert | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $73,000 | $5,000 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $425 | $40,894 | $2,500 | $38,394 |
| 2023 | $423 | $40,894 | $2,500 | $38,394 |
| 2022 | $433 | $40,894 | $2,500 | $38,394 |
| 2021 | $438 | $40,894 | $2,500 | $38,394 |
| 2020 | $391 | $36,000 | $2,500 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $452 | $40,894 | $2,500 | $38,394 |
| 2018 | $439 | $40,894 | $2,500 | $38,394 |
| 2017 | $327 | $40,894 | $2,500 | $38,394 |
| 2016 | $327 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map