Estimated Value: $294,732 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Admore Dr, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $331,183, approximately $202 per square foot. 917 Admore Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2007
Sold by
Neaffer Daniel R and Neaffer Sheila D
Bought by
Simon Mel F and The Mel F Simon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Outstanding Balance
$87,791
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Wagler Homes Inc
Bought by
Neaffer Daniel R and Neaffer Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Cm & J Ptns
Bought by
Wagler Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Mel F | $186,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Neaffer Daniel R | $37,000 | -- | |
| Wagler Homes Inc | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Mel F | $141,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Neaffer Daniel R | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $93,530 | $15,580 | $77,950 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $93,530 | $15,580 | $77,950 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $65,560 | $15,580 | $49,980 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $65,560 | $15,580 | $49,980 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $57,580 | $15,580 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $57,580 | $15,580 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $55,800 | $15,580 | $40,220 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $55,800 | $15,580 | $40,220 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $55,800 | $15,580 | $40,220 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $55,800 | $15,580 | $40,220 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $53,170 | $15,580 | $37,590 |
| 2013 | $3,585 | $53,170 | $15,580 | $37,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map