917 Albert Ave Norfolk, VA 23513
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $239,139
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Albert Ave, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $214,285, approximately $187 per square foot. 917 Albert Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Cova Property Group Llc
Bought by
Beery Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,800
Outstanding Balance
$129,113
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$85,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Atlantic Bay Properties Llc
Bought by
Cova Property Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,755
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beery Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Cova Property Group Llc | $107,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beery Jason | $141,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cova Property Group Llc | $136,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $200,500 | $70,900 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $188,100 | $70,900 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $177,000 | $70,900 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $158,500 | $52,400 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $147,600 | $50,000 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $135,100 | $41,300 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $126,600 | $37,500 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $124,200 | $37,500 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $123,600 | $37,500 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $134,300 | $37,500 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $134,300 | $37,500 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $134,300 | $37,500 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map