917 Albert Way Nipomo, CA 93444
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,811,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Albert Way, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,600,836, approximately $496 per square foot. 917 Albert Way is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Huff Leland C and Huff Jennifer A
Bought by
Brooks David D and Brooks Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,200
Outstanding Balance
$456,347
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,144,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Keller Michael W and Michael W Keller Living Trust
Bought by
Keller Ryan A and Keller Arianna N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Keller Kim
Bought by
Keller Michael W and Michael W Keller Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Keller Michael W and The Michael W Keller Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Gilbert William R and Gilbert Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Woodlands Ventures Llc
Bought by
Woodlands Master Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks David D | $1,099,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Keller Ryan A | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Keller Michael W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Keller Michael W | $965,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gilbert William R | $690,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Woodlands Master Assn | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks David D | $561,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Ryan A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Michael W | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,753 | $858,091 | $343,235 | $514,856 |
| 2024 | $8,651 | $841,266 | $336,505 | $504,761 |
| 2023 | $8,651 | $824,771 | $329,907 | $494,864 |
| 2022 | $8,519 | $808,600 | $323,439 | $485,161 |
| 2021 | $8,502 | $792,747 | $317,098 | $475,649 |
| 2020 | $8,404 | $784,619 | $313,847 | $470,772 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $769,236 | $307,694 | $461,542 |
| 2018 | $8,250 | $754,154 | $301,661 | $452,493 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $739,368 | $295,747 | $443,621 |
| 2016 | $7,632 | $724,872 | $289,949 | $434,923 |
| 2015 | $7,522 | $713,985 | $285,594 | $428,391 |
| 2014 | $9,551 | $914,000 | $405,000 | $509,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map