917 Branchview Dr Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $90,487 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Branchview Dr, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $119,622, approximately $112 per square foot. 917 Branchview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Laurence Manning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Hudson Doris E and Dingle Doris
Bought by
Dingle Doris and Gibson Tameka Hudson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dingle Doris | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $2,896 | $360 | $2,536 |
| 2024 | $325 | $2,896 | $360 | $2,536 |
| 2023 | $875 | $2,896 | $360 | $2,536 |
| 2022 | $867 | $2,896 | $360 | $2,536 |
| 2021 | $870 | $2,680 | $280 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $790 | $2,680 | $280 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $755 | $2,680 | $280 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $736 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $727 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |